News and Events

TIME TABLE For Second Semester B.A/B.Sc/B.Com/BCA Degree Program Under CBCSS

CAT –II   12th MARCH 2018 to 19th MARCH 2018

TIME TABLE For Second Semester B.A/B.Sc/B.Com/BCA Degree Program Under CBCSS .

Batch   2017 – 2020

TIME :10.00am – 11.30.am and 2.00 to 3.30 on 19/3/2018

DAY

&

DATE

COURSE  CODE

COURSE TITLE

DEGREE

 

MONDAY

12/03/2018

15UENS211

Environmental Studies

B.A/B.Sc

15UCO221

/CC221  /CC1221

 

Informatics and Cyber Laws 

B.Com/

SF( CO & CA)

MM1231.9

Mathematics II

BCA

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

13/03/2018

15UEN212.1

      /EN211.2

Modern English Grammar and Usage

BA/B.Sc/B.Com

EN 1211.4    

Writing and Presentation Skills

BCA/B.Com CA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

14/03/2018

15UFR211.1

Translation and Communication in French

BA/B.Sc

15UFR211.2

Translation and Communication in French

B.Com

15UHN211.1

Fiction and Literary Analysis

BA/B.Sc

15UHN211.2

Poetry, Translation, Technical Terminology and communication

B.Com

15UML211.1

GadhyaSahithyam

BA/B.Sc

15UML211.2

Kavitha, Katha, Upanyasam, Vivarthanam

B.Com

CP 1241

Environmental Studies

BCA

CC 1243                                      

Financial Management

B.Com CA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

16/03/2018

15UBO221

Methodology and Perspectives in Plant

Botany

15UCH221

Methodology and Perspectives of Sciences and General  Informatics

Chemistry

15UPO221

Methodology and Perspectives of Sciences and General  Informatics

Polymer Chemistry

15UPY221

Methodology in Physics

Physics

15UMM221

Foundations of Mathematics

Mathematics

15UPG241

Psychological Processes

Psychology

15UZO241

Animal  Diversity II

Zoology

15UEN241

/ENC241

Reading  Drama

English

15UML241

Malayala  Nadakam

Malayalam

15UCO241/

CC241/

CC1241

Business Communica­tion and Office Management

B.Com/

SF( Coop   & Comp.Appl)

 

15UEC241

Methodology of Economics

Economics

15UHY241

Cultural Formation of the Pre-Modern  World

History

CP 1242

Object Oriented Programming

BCA

 

SEM  2

SEMESTER 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY

19/03/2018

TIME

10.00 to 11.30

 

 

15UCH231.3

Inorganic and Bioinorganic Chemistry

Botany

 

15UMM231.2

Integration, Differential Equations and Analytic Geometry

Chemistry & Polymer Chemistry

 

15UMM231.1

Integration and Vectors

Physics

 

15UST231.1

Analysis of Bivariate Data and Introduction to RandomVariables

Mathematics

 

15UZO231.2 

Biological Basis of Sensory Processes

Psychology

 

15UCH231.4

Inorganic and Bioinorganic Chemistry

Zoology

 

15UEN231/ENC231

History of English Literature II

English

 

15UML231

Kerala SamskaramBhagam II

Malayalam

 

15UCO242/CC242/

CC 1242

Financial Accounting

B.Com/

SF( CO & CA)

 

 

15UPS231

Introduction to Political Theory

Economics & History

 

CP1243

Data Structures

BCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY

19/03/2018

TIME

2.00 to 3.30

15UZO231.1

Animal Diversity II

Botany

 

15UPY231.2

Thermal Physics

Chemistry & Poly.Chemistry

 

15UCH231.1

Principles of Chemistry II

Physics

 

15UPY231.1

Heat & Thermodynamics

Mathematics

 

15UST231.5

Statistical Methods for Psychol­ogy II

Psychology

 

15UBO231

Histology, Reproductive Biology & Micro Techniques

Zoology

 

15UCJ231

History of Indian Media

English

 

15UCM231

Technical English

English SF

 

15USK231

Poetry and Grammar-II

Malayalam

 

15UCO231/CC231/

CC 1231

Business Regulatory Framework

B.Com/

SF( CO & CA)

 

 

15UHY231

History of Modern India (1901-1920)

Economics

 

15UEC231

Money and Banking

History